Certified, cold-pressed organic oil, Ricinus communis oil 50 ml
Castor oil has a wide range of use in cosmetics because of its ability to draw moisture from the air and into the skin, which stimulates its hydration. The oil is rich in fatty acids, so it has a soothing effect on skin. Castor oil is used to boost eyebrow, lashes and hair growth. Combined with less viscous oils, it is used in make-up removers.